Apartment 29

Apartment 29 Ocean Gate 1 Esplanade Road, Newquay (Cornwall), United Kingdom - Show on map
10/10 · 1 review

To enjoy your vacation in Newquay, stay at the spacious 3-bedroom Apartment 29 Newquay, which is 2.2 km from the sized Newquay Zoo and just around the corner from the Fistral Stores. The 130 m² apartment with a terrace is located only 9 minutes' walk from Fistral Spa.

Location

The apartment is 2.3 km from Trenance Gardens and Cottages, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Take a peaceful 25 minutes' stroll into the heart of Newquay city centre. Apartment 29 is around a 10-minute drive from the Boating Lake.

Rooms

The apartment comprises a seating area and features views of the river. Enhancing your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet can be found at the accommodation.

Food & Drinks

Apartment 29 includes self-catering facilities, such as a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware. The nearest Pentire Hotel bus stop is not far from the property. Thanks to cycling and fishing in the area, guests can stay fit. Guests are welcome in a private garden at this apartment.

Why choose Apartment 29 Newquay

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • Pets

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • Pets

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Cycling
  • Golf course
  • Fishing

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Recreation

  • Beach access
  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Sitting area
  • Terrace

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 10:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 29 Jul 2026
Check-out 30 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Apartment 29 Newquay

Location of Apartment 29 Newquay

Apartment 29 Ocean Gate 1 Esplanade Road, Newquay (Cornwall), United Kingdom

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Apartment 29 Newquay

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Newquay (Cornwall)

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 29 Jul 2026
    Check-out 30 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    29 Jul 2026
    30 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Apartment 29
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 10:00